Home > Product Directory > Inorganic Chemicals > Oxides > Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide
                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide
                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide
                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide
                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide
                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide
                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide

                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide

                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide Credit Loan Support >>

                    FOB Price: Get Latest Price
                    MOQ: 4.20 MT
                    Other Name: Silicon dioxide
                    Origin: China
                    Brand: Changqing

                    Product Details

                    • Item Name: Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide
                    • Other Name: Silicon dioxide
                    • Appearance: fluffy white powder
                    • CAS NO.: 112945-52-5
                    • MF: SiO2
                    • Formula Weight: 60.08
                    • Melting Point: > 1600 ° C
                    • Hs Code: 2811229000
                    • EINECS No.: 231-545-4
                    • Type: GENERAL

                    Documents

                    TDS

                    COA

                    ISO

                    Application

                    coating auxiliary agents, electronics chemicals, plastic auxiliary, paints and coatings, ink, adhesives and sealants, silicone rubber, thermal insulation, UP resins, Plastics, technical powders, insulating grlue

                    Package & Storage

                    Single package: 1.1*0.2*0.6m Single gross weight: 10 kg per bag 20' GP : 1800KG, 10 pallets, 180KG/pallet 40' HQ : 4000KG, 20 pallets, 200KG/pallet The packaging can be customised.

                    Basic Description

                    Hot sale Fumed silica (CAS: 112945-52-5) excellent stability, thickening, thixotropic Appearance: white powder Silica Content Purity: 99.9% Application: painting, coating, adhesives, cometics Standard: GB/T20020-2005 Ph value: 3.8~4.2 Type: raw material

                    Detail Description

                    Product Description

                    Product name: Fumed silica, also known as Silicon dioxide

                    Molecular formula: SiO2

                    CAS No.: 112945-52-5

                    Characteristics: Fluffy white powder

                    Silica content %: 99.9

                    Loss on ignition %: 0.5

                    Suspension PH: 4.5

                    Nitrogen adsorption specific surface area m2/g: 172






                    Product Images

                    Our Company


                    Emeishan Changqing New Material Co., Ltd. (Changqing New Material) was established in 2009 with a land area of 30 acres and 57 employees. Our company is specialized in the production, researching and development of gas phase nano-silica materials. It is the only high-tech enterprise producing gas phase nano-silica materials in Southwest China. Our company has invested more than 30 million Chinese Yuan in the technological innovation. Besides, we put safety production and environmental protection in the first place. Currently, our single-line production capacity of gas phase nano-silica is up to 5,000 tons per year, and the single-line capacity and product quality are leading one in domestic market.



                    Delivery and Packaging


                    Single package: 1.1*0.2*0.6m

                    Single gross weight: 10 kg per bag

                    20' GP : 1800KG, 10 pallets, 180KG/pallet

                    40' HQ : 4000KG, 20 pallets, 200KG/pallet

                    The packaging can be customised. 



                    Our advantages


                    1.Place of Origin China with Super quality by reasonable price.

                    2.Fast delivery by safe express way to all the country.

                    3.Has a number of highly qualified engineers and experts to provide guidance for reagents.

                    4.When you meet problems in mineral processing, we can provide technical guidance.

                    5.Sample order are welcome.

                    6.We can supply sample for testing

                    8.We promise 100% deliveried,and 100% resend or refunds if parcel is not deliveried!

                    9. OKCHEM verified premium members with high credit guarantee.


                    Welcome to send inquiry to us. Moderate price will be offered to you.


                    Send Inquiry

                    To:
                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide(Emeishan Changqing New Material Co., Ltd.)
                    Purchase Quantity:
                    Intended Purchase Time:
                    Details:

                    0/5000

                    Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

                    Trade Information

                    • Supply Ability: 100.00MT/Week
                    • Delivery Time:
                    • Shipping Port: Chongqing/Guangzhou/Shanghai
                    • Payment Term: T/T
                    Send Inquiry
                    To:

                    Hydrophilic Fumed Silica Dioxide(Emeishan Changqing New Material Co., Ltd.)

                    *Purchase Quantity
                    *Intended Purchase Time

                    0/5000

                    Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

                    男人在线天堂 localhost